• Your details will be confidential with us

    Germany Depedent Visa

Germany Depedent Visa

Whenever you go to Germany for the purpose of job, study, residence, or business, you may want to take your family there too. However, there are a few conditions that you have to fulfill. This is an achievable condition to fulfill. If families want to reunite with their kids, or with their spouse/ legal partners, then they will have to apply for a certain type of visa. The Family Visa aspiring members have  to provide some sort of documentations regarding the visa. 

In addition to the documentations, processing fees, and other Basic Requirements, it is always good to have command over the German language. This would help, so students and working professionals as well as dependents may want to join interactive sessions, and classes to assist in the same. In case the kids who are joining their parents are less than years of age, then there is no requirement regarding the German language.

However, if the kid is between 16 and 18 years of age, then he or she must be able to gel with the society in Germany. This includes that the teenager child must not be married or had a marriage partner earlier like widowed or divorced. There are a set number of documents and documentation procedures to fulfill to be able to join families in Germany. This type of visa is generally called family reunion visa. 

Remember that, once in Germany you will have to search for a suitable accommodation too. This may be done by searching portals as well as searching ads for accommodation in newspapers, magazines, etc. However, there are certain regulations regarding this too. Like getting a registration, your details, lease agreement, etc. so, check with the people who are already in the country of Germany. 

Most of the visas require you to give an interview at the German mission. So consult the help of professional Visa Consultants in order to get detailed guidance on how to get a step by step process for the German Family Dependent Visa.