• Your details will be confidential with us

    Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia

This is another western Province of Canada that comprises of several tiny islands and parts of other regions too. The capital city of the province of Nova Scotia is popular for higher living standards. The main food is popularly sea- food and the province is mainly into art and culture. Mostly people get to see various coastlines of the peninsula and around 3000 tiny islands which are all part of the province.

 
 
There are several visa class and sub visa class by which the aspiring immigrant candidates may apply for Canada Permanent Residence Visa Province of Nova Scotia. Like all other provincial nomination schemes, the candidate’s immigration process is done faster and he/she scores higher on the express entry system in case he gets Nova Scotia Provincial Nomination Certificate.
 
1. Nova Scotia Demand / Express Entry – Through Canada’s electronic points based Express Entry System, the candidates who have a higher educational certificate and necessary skills related to the provincial list of required skills/ occupations are eligible under this scheme.
 
2. Nova Scotia Experience / Express Entry – Through Canada’s electronic points based express entry system, the candidates who have at least 12 months of work experience under an employer of Nova Scotia and necessary skills are eligible for Nova Scotia Permanent Residence Visa under this scheme.
 
3. Skilled Worker Scheme – This scheme requires the aspiring candidate to to have an offer of employment from an employer of Nova Scotia. Eligible candidates include low – skilled/ semi – skilled/ and Skilled Workers categories for Nova Scotia Nomination Program
 
4. NSNP Entrepreneur Scheme – Under this specific stream the people who wish to start or operate a business in Nova Scotia and settle down permanently there are eligible under this stream.
 
5. International Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme – This program is specifically for college graduates from Nova Scotia Community College or Nova Scotia University. Moreover they should be running a business in the province of Nova Scotia for a minimum period of one year and be interested to settle down permanently there are eligible under this scheme.