• Your details will be confidential with us

    UK Business Immigration Visa

UK Business Immigration Visa

Many business owners and entrepreneurs like to start a business in the UK and settle down there. There is a way to make your dream come true. There are various business visas for those who would like to settle in the European country. However, there is a wait time and like always, eligibility criteria. So, go through the rest of this article to get a basic idea about UK Business Visa.

Please do not take this as a professional guidance but this is only to get some basics! So, non- Europeans with the ability to invest the amount of £2,00,000, then this is for you. The country of United Kingdom welcomes such kind of entrepreneurs who would like to start a business there. Business Visa Immigration aspirants may choose this path to settle down there permanently.

Once a non – European business person starts a business there after meeting eligibility requirements and making a necessary investment, he can live in the UK for 3 years and 4 months time. This business person can even take his family with him. Moreover, if successful granted, he or she can even apply for an extension which is generally 2 years of time.

Such kind of successful business entrepreneurs stay for five years time in the UK they may want to get a “indefinite time to remain” . Once you get there then there are other benefits you get eligible to enjoy. So, you are on your way to achieve your dream to settle down in the UK when you qualify for the UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa.

Eligibility Criteria: Like many other countries, UK too has a points – based selection test that an aspirating UK Business Immigration Visa applicant must take. The points are awarded on three major factors – Language Skills, Investment ability & Maintenance funds. Under these criteria, the applicant must score a minimum of 95 points in order to qualify.

Keep watching out for more info on points – based selection test for UK Business Immigration Visa!